Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting MoviesTik.com. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice to give you clear understanding of how we use, collect, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in accordance with our website.

What information And Data Do We Collect.?

When visitors commenting on our website. You may ask to enter your Name, email address and website, to help spam detection.
We collect information from you when you fill out the comment, contact us or about us forms.

How Do We Use your Data or Information.?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following Ways.
• To help spam detection.
• To improve our website.
• To personalize your experience.
• To improve customer service.

How Do We Protect Your information or Data.?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data or information when you enter, access or submit your personal information.
We carefully protect your data or information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. We strictly protect the security of your personal data or information.
Your personal data or information is never shared outside the company without your permission.
No one can edit or see your personal information or data without knowing your password and username / email, so do not share these with others.

Do We Use Cookies.?

If you leave a comment on our website you may save your name, email and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not need to fill your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you visit our login / sign-in page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal information or data and is discarded when you close your browser.
If you publish or edit an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data or information and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not trade, sell or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal data or information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, servicing you or conducting our business.

Third Party Links.

We may include or offer third party ads, products or services on our website. These third party websites have independent and separate privacy policies. We therefore have no liability or responsibility for the content and activities of these linked websites.

Third Party Advertising Partners

All users of MoviesTik.com must keep in mind that third parties may be reading And placing cookies on your browsers or using web beacons to collect information as a result of ad servings on MoviesTik.com.
For example: Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie on MoviesTik.com for displaying AdSense for content ads. Similarly, other advertising partners may use their respective cookies to track advertising stats.

COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) Compliance

Our website, ads, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older. If you are under the age of 18, per the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), do not use this website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.